Adam Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Campbell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Adam Jones

Birth Place: Bath, Somerset, England

Birthday: November 7, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Adam Campbell, David McCallum
NCIS Scoop: Adam Campbell Will Play Young Ducky

NCIS viewers will get a glimpse at a younger version of Ducky (David McCallum) this season. Adam Cam…

Harper's Island
6 Reasons Why Harper's Island Needs to Come Back

It's been five years since CBS premiered Harper's Island, and in the words of another famous island…

Mixology
ABC's Mixology Shakes Up the Recipe for TV Romance

Mixology, which premieres Wednesday at 9:30/8:30c, 10 people have ended up at New York's hottest ba…

Said Taghmaoui
Touch Adds Three Cast Members for Season 2

Three new faces will be joining the cast of Touch for the Fox drama's second season. Said Taghmaoui,…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 10:04am
Date Movie COMEDY

The film is a spoof on romantic comedies and revolves around a fat girl who slims down to get the man of her dreams. The story involves meeting the parents, handling wedding planners and fights over the wedding dress.