Adam Beach Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Beach

Birth Name: Adam Ruebin Beach

Birth Place: Ashern, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: November 11, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(167 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (167 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Suicide Squad</em>

Suicide Squad's First Cast Photo Has Us Insanely Excited

Suicide Squad's Task Force X is coming together. The highly anticipated flick stars Jared Leto, Will Smith,Margot Robbie, Joel Kinnaman, Jai Courtney, Cara Delevingne, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Jay Hernandez, Adam Beach and Karen Fukuhara as a group… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christopher Walken, Mark McGrath Join Crackle's 'Joe Dirt' Sequel
Some familiar faces are returning for Crackle's Joe Dirt sequel. The streaming service announced Tuesday at the Television Critics Association's winte (more…)
Flags of Our Fathers - Trailer
Clint Eastwoods film explores the lives of the men who raised the flag at the Battle of Iwo Jima.
Jared Leto Got Into Character By Sending Margot Robbie A Rat
Jared Leto apparently sent his Suicide Squad co-stars a dead hog to get into character. Adam Beach, who plays Slipknot in the upcoming film, also said (more…)
Jared Leto Sends Freaky Gifts to 'Suicide Squad' Stars
The Joker is back, and Jared is taking his role to new extremes! Costar Adam Beach reveals the weird presents he sent to the cast, including a dead ho (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 2 10:30pm
Joe Dirt MOMAX

A lonesome loser searches the country for the parents who abandoned him in his youth. En route, he wins over a smug deejay with his tale of woe.

I’ll Watch289 Watching
Fri Dec 4 12:00am
Mystery, Alaska FLIXe

David E. Kelley co-wrote this quirky comedy about a town whose amateur hockey team comes into national prominence after a former resident writes an article about them. Russell Crowe, Hank Azaria. Donna: Mary McCormack. Burns: Burt Reynolds. Directed by Jay (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Sat Dec 5 1:30am
Cowboys & Aliens TBS

Jake Lonergan (Daniel Craig) wakes up in the Old West with a high-tech gadget on his wrist and no memory of his past. According to the townsfolk he's a wanted criminal, but when aliens attack, Jake and his gadget turn out to be their only hope for survival (more…)

I’ll Watch685 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zak Orth
Revolution Burning Questions: What the Heck Happened to Aaron?

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from Revolution's Season 2 premiere. Read at your ow…

Zeljko Ivanek
Exclusive: Zeljko Ivanek Joins Revolution

Zeljko Ivanek will guest-star on Revolution this season, has learned exclusively.The Arg…

Kelli Giddish
Kelli Giddish on Law & Order: SVU's New Recruits: The Fans Are Going to Love Us

Most people would be wary to begin a series in its 13th season. Most people would be nervous to join…

Adam Beach by Vera Anderson/
Out of Order: Adam Beach Bids SVU Adieu

Adam Beach is leaving Law & Order: SVU at the end of this season, as he and the producers have mutua…

Anna Paquin, <EM>Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee</EM>
X-Men Star Braves the 19th Century… and Then Vampires!

This Sunday at 9 pm/ET, HBO premieres Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee, a wrenching adaptation of Dee B…

Mariska Hargitay, <EM>Law & Order: SVU</EM>
SVU Preview: "It's Benson as You've Never Seen Her"

Plotlines ripped from the headlines. An emphasis on crime over character. The signature "dum dum." A…


  • Birth Name: Adam Ruebin Beach
  • Birth Place: Ashern, Manitoba, Canada
  • Birthday: November 11, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »