Adam Beach Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Beach

Birth Name: Adam Ruebin Beach

Birth Place: Ashern, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: November 11, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Suicide Squad</em>

Suicide Squad's First Cast Photo Has Us Insanely Excited

Suicide Squad's Task Force X is coming together. The highly anticipated flick stars Jared Leto, Will Smith,Margot Robbie, Joel Kinnaman, Jai Courtney, Cara Delevingne, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Jay Hernandez, Adam Beach and Karen Fukuhara as a group… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suicide Squad - Trailer
02:33 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Jared Leto Sends Freaky Gifts to "Suicide Squad" Stars
00:51 — The Joker is back, and Jared is taking his role to new extremes! Costar Adam Beach reveals the weird presents he sent to the cast, including a dead ho (more…)
Cowboys & Aliens - Exclusive Featurette - Story
01:59 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
Cowboys & Aliens - Clip - A Wounded Alien
01:09 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 8:40am
Windtalkers HBO2

During WWII, two marines are assigned to protect Navajo radiomen, who encode military messages in their native language.

I’ll Watch356 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zak Orth
Revolution Burning Questions: What the Heck Happened to Aaron?

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from Revolution's Season 2 premiere. Read at your ow…

Zeljko Ivanek
Exclusive: Zeljko Ivanek Joins Revolution

Zeljko Ivanek will guest-star on Revolution this season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively.The Arg…

Kelli Giddish
Kelli Giddish on Law & Order: SVU's New Recruits: The Fans Are Going to Love Us

Most people would be wary to begin a series in its 13th season. Most people would be nervous to join…

Adam Beach by Vera Anderson/WireImage.com
Out of Order: Adam Beach Bids SVU Adieu

Adam Beach is leaving Law & Order: SVU at the end of this season, as he and the producers have mutua…

Anna Paquin, <EM>Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee</EM>
X-Men Star Braves the 19th Century… and Then Vampires!

This Sunday at 9 pm/ET, HBO premieres Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee, a wrenching adaptation of Dee B…

Mariska Hargitay, <EM>Law & Order: SVU</EM>
SVU Preview: "It's Benson as You've Never Seen Her"

Plotlines ripped from the headlines. An emphasis on crime over character. The signature "dum dum." A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Ruebin Beach
  • Birth Place: Ashern, Manitoba, Canada
  • Birthday: November 11, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments