Adam Beach Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Beach

Birth Name: Adam Ruebin Beach

Birth Place: Ashern, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: November 11, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Suicide Squad</em>

Suicide Squad's First Cast Photo Has Us Insanely Excited

Suicide Squad's Task Force X is coming together. The highly anticipated flick stars Jared Leto, Will Smith,Margot Robbie, Joel Kinnaman, Jai Courtney, Cara Delevingne, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Jay Hernandez, Adam Beach and Karen Fukuhara as a group… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jared Leto Sends Freaky Gifts to "Suicide Squad" Stars
00:51 — The Joker is back, and Jared is taking his role to new extremes! Costar Adam Beach reveals the weird presents he sent to the cast, including a dead ho (more…)
Cowboys & Aliens - Exclusive Featurette - Story
01:59 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
Cowboys & Aliens - Clip - A Wounded Alien
01:09 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
Cowboys & Aliens - Clip - Ella Is Abducted
01:00 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 4:25am
Windtalkers HBOSGe

During WWII, two marines are assigned to protect Navajo radiomen, who encode military messages in their native language.

I’ll Watch356 Watching
Fri Sep 9 9:40am
Windtalkers HBOSGe

During WWII, two marines are assigned to protect Navajo radiomen, who encode military messages in their native language.

I’ll Watch356 Watching
Sun Sep 11 7:55am
Joe Dirt MAX

A lonesome loser searches the country for the parents who abandoned him in his youth. En route, he wins over a smug deejay with his tale of woe.

I’ll Watch300 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zak Orth
Revolution Burning Questions: What the Heck Happened to Aaron?

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from Revolution's Season 2 premiere. Read at your ow…

Zeljko Ivanek
Exclusive: Zeljko Ivanek Joins Revolution

Zeljko Ivanek will guest-star on Revolution this season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively.The Arg…

Kelli Giddish
Kelli Giddish on Law & Order: SVU's New Recruits: The Fans Are Going to Love Us

Most people would be wary to begin a series in its 13th season. Most people would be nervous to join…

Adam Beach by Vera Anderson/WireImage.com
Out of Order: Adam Beach Bids SVU Adieu

Adam Beach is leaving Law & Order: SVU at the end of this season, as he and the producers have mutua…

Anna Paquin, <EM>Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee</EM>
X-Men Star Braves the 19th Century… and Then Vampires!

This Sunday at 9 pm/ET, HBO premieres Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee, a wrenching adaptation of Dee B…

Mariska Hargitay, <EM>Law & Order: SVU</EM>
SVU Preview: "It's Benson as You've Never Seen Her"

Plotlines ripped from the headlines. An emphasis on crime over character. The signature "dum dum." A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Ruebin Beach
  • Birth Place: Ashern, Manitoba, Canada
  • Birthday: November 11, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting