Adam BeachCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adam Ruebin Beach

Birth Place: Ashern, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: November 11, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (167 ratings)

Your Rating:

Adam Beach Photos

  • Combat Hospital - Season 1 - "Reckless" - Terry Chen, Adam Beach
    Photo By: Ken Woroner/ABC
  • Combat Hospital - Season 1 - "Enemy Within" - Adam Beach
    Photo By: Ken Woroner/ABC
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 9 - "Cold" - Adam Beach as Det. Chester Lake and Diane Neal as A.D.A. Casey Novak
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC Photo
  • Comanche Moon - Adam Beach as Blue Duck
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 9 - "Unorthodox" - Adam Beach as Detective Chester Lake
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC Photo
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 9 - "Fight" - Adam Beach as Detective Chester Lake and Gaius Charles as Jadon Odami
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/NBC Photo
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 9 - "Avatar" - Adam Beach as Det. Chester Lake and Christopher Meloni as Det. Elliot Stabler
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC Photo
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 8 finale - "Screwed" - Ice-T as Det. Odafin `Fin' Tutuola and Adam Beach as Det. Chester Lake
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/NBC Photo
  • Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee - Adam Beach as Charles Eastman, Aidan Quinn as Sen. Dawes
    Photo By: Annabel Reyes/HBO
  • Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee - Adam Beach as Charles Eastman
    Photo By: Stephen Berkman/HBO
  • Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee - Adam Beach as Charles Eastman
    Photo By: Annabel Reyes/HBO
  • Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee - Adam Beach as Charles Eastman, Anna Paquin as Elaine Goodale
    Photo By: Annabel Reyes/HBO

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop