Adam Beach Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Beach

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Adam Ruebin Beach

Birth Place: Ashern, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: November 11, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (167 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zak Orth
Revolution Burning Questions: What the Heck Happened to Aaron?

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from Revolution's Season 2 premiere. Read at your ow…

Zeljko Ivanek
Exclusive: Zeljko Ivanek Joins Revolution

Zeljko Ivanek will guest-star on Revolution this season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively.The Arg…

Kelli Giddish
Kelli Giddish on Law & Order: SVU's New Recruits: The Fans Are Going to Love Us

Most people would be wary to begin a series in its 13th season. Most people would be nervous to join…

Adam Beach by Vera Anderson/WireImage.com
Out of Order: Adam Beach Bids SVU Adieu

Adam Beach is leaving Law & Order: SVU at the end of this season, as he and the producers have mutua…

Anna Paquin, <EM>Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee</EM>
X-Men Star Braves the 19th Century… and Then Vampires!

This Sunday at 9 pm/ET, HBO premieres Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee, a wrenching adaptation of Dee B…

Mariska Hargitay, <EM>Law & Order: SVU</EM>
SVU Preview: "It's Benson as You've Never Seen Her"

Plotlines ripped from the headlines. An emphasis on crime over character. The signature "dum dum." A…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:25am
Joe Dirt ENC

A lonesome loser searches the country for the parents who abandoned him in his youth. En route, he wins over a smug deejay with his tale of woe.

Sun Apr 5 3:30pm
Cowboys & Aliens TNT

Jake Lonergan (Daniel Craig) wakes up in the Old West with a high-tech gadget on his wrist and no memory of his past. According to the townsfolk he's a wanted criminal, but when aliens attack, Jake and his gadget turn out to be their only hope for survival (more…)

Sat Apr 11 2:00am
Flags of Our Fathers HBOSGe

An epic tale of the flag-raising at Iwo Jima. The action cuts back and forth between the battle that led to the flag being firmly planted in enemy soil, and the tour undertaken by three of the flag-planting Marines.