Adam Beach Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adam Ruebin Beach

Birth Place: Ashern, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: November 11, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (167 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zak Orth
Revolution Burning Questions: What the Heck Happened to Aaron?

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from Revolution's Season 2 premiere. Read…

Zeljko Ivanek
Exclusive: Zeljko Ivanek Joins Revolution

Zeljko Ivanek will guest-star on Revolution this season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 2:45pm
Joe Dirt ENC

A lonesome loser searches the country for the parents who abandoned him in his youth. En route, he wins over a smug deejay with his tale of woe.

Fri Mar 6 9:00pm
Cowboys & Aliens TNT

Jake Lonergan (Daniel Craig) wakes up in the Old West with a high-tech gadget on his wrist and no memory of his past. According to the townsfolk he's a wanted criminal, but when aliens attack, Jake and his gadget turn out to be their only hope for survival (more…)

Sat Mar 7 4:30am
Hawaii Five-0Ho'apono(Season 1, Episode 7) TNT

A Navy SEAL suspected of murdering his wife takes hostages aboard the USS Missouri memorial battleship, even though he claims he is innocent. McGarrett uses his own naval training to board the ship and confront the man. The investigation reveals the victim (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop