Adam Beach Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adam Ruebin Beach

Birth Place: Ashern, Manitoba, Canada

Birthday: November 11, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (167 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zak Orth
Revolution Burning Questions: What the Heck Happened to Aaron?

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from Revolution's Season 2 premiere. Read…

Zeljko Ivanek
Exclusive: Zeljko Ivanek Joins Revolution

Zeljko Ivanek will guest-star on Revolution this season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 12:00pm
Windtalkers ENC

During WWII, two marines (Christian Slater, Nicolas Cage) are assigned to protect Navajo radiomen, who encode military messages in their native language. Adam Beach and Roger Willie are excellent as the Native American radiomen.

Thu Mar 5 6:50am
Flags of Our Fathers MOMAXe

An epic tale of the flag-raising at Iwo Jima. The action cuts back and forth between the battle that led to the flag being firmly planted in enemy soil, and the tour undertaken by three of the flag-planting Marines.

Thu Mar 5 7:45am
Joe Dirt ENC

A lonesome loser searches the country for the parents who abandoned him in his youth. En route, he wins over a smug deejay with his tale of woe.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop