Abraham Benrubi Celebrity Watchlist

Abraham Benrubi

A good-natured teddy bear of an actor, this burly player (whose middle name is, appropriately enough, Hercules) made his first big impression as a bully-turned-buddy on the high-school sitcom Parker Lewis Can't Lose. Throughout the 1990s, Benrubi shuttled… (more)

Birth Name: Abraham Rubin Hercules Benrubi

Birth Place: Bloomington, Indiana, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Clooney, Abraham Benrubi

ER's Jerry Shares the View from the Front Desk

ER (recap show: Thursday, 8 pm/ET; two-hour series finale: 9 pm/ET, NBC) has weathered 15 years on the air by maintaining a strong ensemble through several cast changes. One consistency in the roster is Abraham Benrubi (also formerly of Men in Trees)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
03:34 — Sneak Peek of the third Robot Chicken Star Wars saga.
Little Boy
01:08 — LITTLE BOY is a powerful and moving film about a little boy who is willing to do whatever it takes to bring his dad home from World War II alive. The (more…)
Little Boy - Trailer
00:30 — LITTLE BOY is a powerful and moving film about a little boy who is willing to do whatever it takes to bring his dad home from World War II alive. The (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 7 6:10am
Wagons East! HBO

An alcoholic wagonmaster leads a group of discontented pioneers away from the Old West.

I’ll Watch42 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Elrod and Anne Heche, <EM>Men in Trees</EM>
Men in Trees' Anne Heche and Pals Raise the Romantic Heat

It's the kind of blue-skied mountains-meet-the-ocean day that Vancouver was made for. And the cast o…

Abraham Benrubi, <EM>Men in Trees</EM>
ER Vet Abraham Benrubi Eyes Men in Trees' New (Yet Familiar) Time Slot

If you haven't been watching ABC's Men in Trees (now airing Thursdays at 10 pm/ET, following Grey's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Abraham Rubin Hercules Benrubi
  • Birth Place: Bloomington, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »