Abraham BenrubiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A good-natured teddy bear of an actor, this burly player (whose middle name is, appropriately enough, Hercules) made his first big impression as a bully-turned-buddy on the high-school sitcom Parker Lewis Can't Lose. Throughout the 1990s, Benrubi shuttled… (more)

Birth Name: Abraham Rubin Hercules Benrubi

Birth Place: Bloomington, IN

Birthday: October 4, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Jan 31 3:10pm
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous MAXe

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart (Sandra Bullock) makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

Thu Feb 5 2:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Fox(Season 1, Episode 7) A&E

A killer targets families with two children who are about to go on vacation, and holds them hostage for days before killing each family member. The case hits home for Hotch, as he has just become a father. Haley: Meredith Monroe. Allison Crawford: Allison (more…)

Fri Feb 6 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerSelfless(Season 7, Episode 5) FX-E

Anya reconsiders her life as a vengeance demon when her literal approach to granting the wish of a humiliated coed turns a fraternity mixer into a bloodbath. Also: Anya recalls her pre-demon days as a Viking's wife in Sweden. D'Hoffryn: Andy Umberger. Half (more…)

Fri Feb 6 10:00am
Criminal MindsThe Fox(Season 1, Episode 7) A&E

A killer targets families with two children who are about to go on vacation, and holds them hostage for days before killing each family member. The case hits home for Hotch, as he has just become a father. Haley: Meredith Monroe. Allison Crawford: Allison (more…)

Sat Feb 7 2:19pm
Without a Paddle COMEDY

Three city slickers search for lost treasure deep in the Oregon wilderness. Sporadically funny gross-out comedy with Seth Green, Matthew Lillard and Dax Shepard. Burt Reynolds plays a hermit; Bart the Bear also appears. Steven Brill (“Little Nicky”) di (more…)

Sun Feb 8 8:00am
Without a Paddle COMEDY

Three city slickers search for lost treasure deep in the Oregon wilderness. Sporadically funny gross-out comedy with Seth Green, Matthew Lillard and Dax Shepard. Burt Reynolds plays a hermit; Bart the Bear also appears. Steven Brill (“Little Nicky”) di (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop