Abraham Benrubi Celebrity Watchlist

Abraham Benrubi

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A good-natured teddy bear of an actor, this burly player (whose middle name is, appropriately enough, Hercules) made his first big impression as a bully-turned-buddy on the high-school sitcom Parker Lewis Can't Lose. Throughout the 1990s, Benrubi shuttled… (more)

Birth Name: Abraham Rubin Hercules Benrubi

Birth Place: Bloomington, IN

Birthday: October 4, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Voice
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Voice
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1990