Abraham BenrubiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A good-natured teddy bear of an actor, this burly player (whose middle name is, appropriately enough, Hercules) made his first big impression as a bully-turned-buddy on the high-school sitcom Parker Lewis Can't Lose. Throughout the 1990s, Benrubi shuttled… (more)

Birth Name: Abraham Rubin Hercules Benrubi

Birth Place: Bloomington, IN

Birthday: October 4, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Shop