Abraham Benrubi Celebrity Watchlist

Abraham Benrubi

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A good-natured teddy bear of an actor, this burly player (whose middle name is, appropriately enough, Hercules) made his first big impression as a bully-turned-buddy on the high-school sitcom Parker Lewis Can't Lose. Throughout the 1990s, Benrubi shuttled… (more)

Birth Name: Abraham Rubin Hercules Benrubi

Birth Place: Bloomington, IN

Birthday: October 4, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Clooney, Abraham Benrubi
ER's Jerry Shares the View from the Front Desk

ER (recap show: Thursday, 8 pm/ET; two-hour series finale: 9 pm/ET, NBC) has weathered 15 years on t…

Scott Elrod and Anne Heche, <EM>Men in Trees</EM>
Men in Trees' Anne Heche and Pals Raise the Romantic Heat

It's the kind of blue-skied mountains-meet-the-ocean day that Vancouver was made for. And the cast o…

Abraham Benrubi, <EM>Men in Trees</EM>
ER Vet Abraham Benrubi Eyes Men in Trees' New (Yet Familiar) Time Slot

If you haven't been watching ABC's Men in Trees (now airing Thursdays at 10 pm/ET, following Grey's…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:30pm
American Dad!Homeland Insecurity(Season 1, Episode 6) TOON

Francine decides to throw a block party to reconnect with the neighbors, and Stan's security checks aren't exactly neighborly, particularly to an Iranian-American couple. Meanwhile, Stan makes Steve join a nerdy youth group called the Scout Rangers, which (more…)

Thu Apr 2 3:00am
American Dad!Homeland Insecurity(Season 1, Episode 6) TOON

Francine decides to throw a block party to reconnect with the neighbors, and Stan's security checks aren't exactly neighborly, particularly to an Iranian-American couple. Meanwhile, Stan makes Steve join a nerdy youth group called the Scout Rangers, which (more…)

Thu Apr 2 7:00am
Open Range FX

Kevin Costner directed and stars in this elegiac Western about cowboys who run afoul of a brutal land baron. Robert Duvall is impressive as Costner's partner on the dusty trail. Look for a riveting OK Corral-style gun battle between the cowboys and the lan (more…)