Abigail Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Abigail Leigh Spencer

Birth Place: Gulf Breeze, Florida, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Abigail Spencer, <em>Rectify</em>

Rectify Sneak Peek: Can Amantha Come to Terms with Daniel's Confession?

Now that Daniel (Aden Young) has confessed to killing Hanna, Amantha (Abigail Spencer) finds her entire life uprooted when Rectifyreturns. After nearly two decades of standing by Daniel's side and fighting for his exoneration, the plea deal feels lik… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Watch Chris Messina and Abigail Spencer Get Rejected by Hitchhikers in 'The Sweet Life'
02:16 — 'The Sweet Life' premieres at the LA Film Festival Tuesday night.
Watch Chris Messina and Abigail Spencer Get Rejected by Hitchhikers in 'The Sweet Life'
02:15 — 'The Sweet Life' premieres at the LA Film Festival Tuesday night.
Season 2: Burning Love: Walk Up Blaze Trailer
00:30 — Season 2 follows Julie (June Diane Raphael), who failed to capture Mark Orlando’s heart in Season 1 of Burning Love, as she searches for love in a gro (more…)
Abigail Spencer: Breaking LAX Rules?
01:08 — We got Abigail spencer standing outside LAX trying to get her dog to use the restroom before boarding their flight but isn’t there designated areas fo (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 6:10am
This Is Where I Leave You MOMAX

Four adult siblings reunite for their father's funeral, along with a host of childhood friends, spouses past and present and their uncomfortably talkative mom.

I’ll Watch194 Watching
Fri Jul 29 3:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationBite Me(Season 6, Episode 3) ESQTV

A man finds his wife's bloody body after she apparently fell down the stairs in their home. Grissom and his crew investigate and the evidence points to murder. The probe reveals that the husband's previous wife died in a similar manner and that he is invol (more…)

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Tue Aug 2 1:00am
This Means War FX

Two top CIA spies find their enduring friendship put to the ultimate test when they engage in an all-out battle to win the affections of a beautiful woman after they discover they are both dating her.

I’ll Watch487 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kelly Reilly, Abigail Spencer
True Detective Adds Suits' Abigail Spencer, Black Box's Kelly Reilly and Two More to Season 2

True Detective is adding a few more faces to Season 2. Former Black Box star Kelly Reilly has landed…

Rectify
Thursday TV: Rectify Finale, Simpsons Marathon

The upcoming fall season will be lucky to generate even a fraction as many hits as this unusually bu…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Aden Young
Rectify's Aden Young on Daniel's Innocence: "He's Not the Little Boy You Thought He Might Be"

The beginning of Rectify's second season once again finds Daniel (Aden Young) reemerging into the wo…

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch it here),…

Aden Young
Why Everyone Should Watch Rectify, TV's Most Devastatingly Poignant Drama

A lot of you probably don't have the Sundance Channel. A lot of you probably do and don't even know…

Details

  • Birth Name: Abigail Leigh Spencer
  • Birth Place: Gulf Breeze, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »