Abigail Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Abigail Leigh Spencer

Birth Place: Gulf Breeze, Florida, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Lanter, Malcolm Barrett and Abigail Spencer, <em>Timeless</em>

Timeless: Don't Think Too Hard About NBC's New Time Travel Series

If you're still smarting from the delay of Doctor Who but the complexities of Syfy's 12 Monkeys makes your brain explode, NBC is offering an alternative to the timey-wimey dramas with this fall's Timeless. The series, which follows a trio of unlike… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Time Has Come
00:30 — An unlikely trio is assembled to stop a man bent on rewriting history in the new adventure series praised by critics everywhere. Watch Timeless, Monda (more…)
What If...
00:30 — What if we could rewrite the past and change the present? An unlikely trio is assembled to travel through time and protect our future. Watch Timeless, (more…)
It's Time for Timeless
00:30 — This Monday, catch one of this season's most talked about shows that critics are raving about. Timeless premieres Monday, October 3 at 10/9c after The (more…)
Timeless' Abigail Spencer Has Been On All Your Favorite Shows
00:48 — Timeless' Abigail Spencer will star in Timeless this fall — but she's already been on some of your favorite shows.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 13 7:00pm
This Means War FXM

Two top CIA spies find their enduring friendship put to the ultimate test when they engage in an all-out battle to win the affections of a beautiful woman after they discover they are both dating her.

I’ll Watch498 Watching
Thu Oct 13 8:53pm
This Means War FXM

Two top CIA spies find their enduring friendship put to the ultimate test when they engage in an all-out battle to win the affections of a beautiful woman after they discover they are both dating her.

I’ll Watch498 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aden Young, <em>Rectify</em>
SundanceTV Reveals Final Season Premiere Date for Rectify

Season 4 will consist of eight episodes

Abigail Spencer, <em>Rectify</em>
Rectify Sneak Peek: Can Amantha Come to Terms with Daniel's Confession?

Watch an exclusive preview of the Season 3 premiere

Kelly Reilly, Abigail Spencer
True Detective Adds Suits' Abigail Spencer, Black Box's Kelly Reilly and Two More to Season 2

True Detective is adding a few more faces to Season 2. Former Black Box star Kelly Reilly has landed…

Rectify
Thursday TV: Rectify Finale, Simpsons Marathon

The upcoming fall season will be lucky to generate even a fraction as many hits as this unusually bu…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Aden Young
Rectify's Aden Young on Daniel's Innocence: "He's Not the Little Boy You Thought He Might Be"

The beginning of Rectify's second season once again finds Daniel (Aden Young) reemerging into the wo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Abigail Leigh Spencer
  • Birth Place: Gulf Breeze, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college