Abigail Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Abigail Leigh Spencer

Birth Place: Gulf Breeze, FL

Birthday: August 4, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(139 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Abigail Spencer, <em>Rectify</em>

Rectify Sneak Peek: Can Amantha Come to Terms with Daniel's Confession?

Now that Daniel (Aden Young) has confessed to killing Hanna, Amantha (Abigail Spencer) finds her entire life uprooted when Rectifyreturns. After nearly two decades of standing by Daniel's side and fighting for his exoneration, the plea deal feels lik… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Means War
00:35 — Chris Pine and Tom Hardy portray the world's deadliest CIA operatives, as well as inseparable partners and best friends - until they fall for the same (more…)
This Means War
00:31 — Chris Pine and Tom Hardy portray the world's deadliest CIA operatives, as well as inseparable partners and best friends - until they fall for the same (more…)
This Is Where I Leave You - Trailer No. 1
When their father passes away, four grown siblings are forced to return to their childhood home and live under the same roof together for a week, alon (more…)
Next on Rectify: Episode 304
Don't miss the next episode of Rectify, Thursday, July 30th at 10/9c.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 12:10pm
This Is Where I Leave You MAX

Four adult siblings reunite for their father's funeral, along with a host of childhood friends, spouses past and present and their uncomfortably talkative mom.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Mon Feb 15 7:30pm
This Means War FXM

Two top CIA spies find their enduring friendship put to the ultimate test when they engage in an all-out battle to win the affections of a beautiful woman after they discover they are both dating her.

I’ll Watch463 Watching
Tue Feb 16 5:00pm
This Means War FXM

Two top CIA spies find their enduring friendship put to the ultimate test when they engage in an all-out battle to win the affections of a beautiful woman after they discover they are both dating her.

I’ll Watch463 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kelly Reilly, Abigail Spencer
True Detective Adds Suits' Abigail Spencer, Black Box's Kelly Reilly and Two More to Season 2

True Detective is adding a few more faces to Season 2. Former Black Box star Kelly Reilly has landed…

Rectify
Thursday TV: Rectify Finale, Simpsons Marathon

The upcoming fall season will be lucky to generate even a fraction as many hits as this unusually bu…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Aden Young
Rectify's Aden Young on Daniel's Innocence: "He's Not the Little Boy You Thought He Might Be"

The beginning of Rectify's second season once again finds Daniel (Aden Young) reemerging into the wo…

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch it here),…

Aden Young
Why Everyone Should Watch Rectify, TV's Most Devastatingly Poignant Drama

A lot of you probably don't have the Sundance Channel. A lot of you probably do and don't even know…

Details

  • Birth Name: Abigail Leigh Spencer
  • Birth Place: Gulf Breeze, FL
  • Birthday: August 4, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »