Abigail Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Abigail Leigh Spencer

Birth Place: Gulf Breeze, Florida, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aden Young, <em>Rectify</em>

SundanceTV Reveals Final Season Premiere Date for Rectify

Few shows labeled the "best show you're not watching" truly deserve the distinction, but SundanceTV's Rectify has more than earned the title over its run. And now the final chapter has a premiere date. SundanceTV revealed Sunday that the slow-burn d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rectify Season 4 (Trailer)
01:00 — Daniel embarks on a new journey in Nashville where he hopes to pursue a better future away from his troubled past in Paulie.
Rectify Season 4 (Trailer)
01:00 — Daniel embarks on a new journey in Nashville where he hopes to pursue a better future away from his troubled past in Paulie.
The Science of Time Travel
02:29 — Is time travel closer than we realize? Learn some of the true science behind the story. Watch Timeless, Mondays at 10/9c on NBC.
Abigail Spencer Says "Mad Men" "Changed" Her Career
01:39 — The actress spills on how "Mad Men" jumpstarted her career! Plus, Abigail gushes over her "Timeless" costars and crew at the 2016 Emmys!

More NewsSee all »

Abigail Spencer, <em>Rectify</em>
Rectify Sneak Peek: Can Amantha Come to Terms with Daniel's Confession?

Watch an exclusive preview of the Season 3 premiere

Kelly Reilly, Abigail Spencer
True Detective Adds Suits' Abigail Spencer, Black Box's Kelly Reilly and Two More to Season 2

True Detective is adding a few more faces to Season 2. Former Black Box star Kelly Reilly has landed…

Rectify
Thursday TV: Rectify Finale, Simpsons Marathon

The upcoming fall season will be lucky to generate even a fraction as many hits as this unusually bu…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Aden Young
Rectify's Aden Young on Daniel's Innocence: "He's Not the Little Boy You Thought He Might Be"

The beginning of Rectify's second season once again finds Daniel (Aden Young) reemerging into the wo…

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch it here),…

Details

  • Birth Name: Abigail Leigh Spencer
  • Birth Place: Gulf Breeze, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent