Abigail Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Abigail Leigh Spencer

Birth Place: Gulf Breeze, FL

Birthday: August 4, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (136 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Reilly, Abigail Spencer
True Detective Adds Suits' Abigail Spencer, Black Box's Kelly Reilly and Two More to Season 2

True Detective is adding a few more faces to Season 2. Former Black Box star Kelly Reilly has landed…

Rectify
Thursday TV: Rectify Finale, Simpsons Marathon

The upcoming fall season will be lucky to generate even a fraction as many hits as this unusually bu…

Tatiana Maslany
Critic's Notebook: Summer TV Comings and Goings

Forget the old Rodgers & Hammerstein song about June. TV is busting out all over, and what a remarka…

Aden Young
Rectify's Aden Young on Daniel's Innocence: "He's Not the Little Boy You Thought He Might Be"

The beginning of Rectify's second season once again finds Daniel (Aden Young) reemerging into the wo…

Gina Torres
Suits: Jessica's Getting Some — But What Does That Mean for the Firm?

Turns out Jessica holds "morning meetings" too.On Suits' season premiere last week (watch it here),…

Aden Young
Why Everyone Should Watch Rectify, TV's Most Devastatingly Poignant Drama

A lot of you probably don't have the Sundance Channel. A lot of you probably do and don't even know…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Summer TV Eye Candy!

Check out the stars who keep the small screen steamy all summer

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 3:30pm
Cowboys & Aliens TNT

Jake Lonergan (Daniel Craig) wakes up in the Old West with a high-tech gadget on his wrist and no memory of his past. According to the townsfolk he's a wanted criminal, but when aliens attack, Jake and his gadget turn out to be their only hope for survival (more…)