Abigail Breslin Celebrity Watchlist

Although her winning work as an optimistic aspiring beauty queen in the lauded 2006 indie Little Miss Sunshine constituted her breakthrough, this actress already had quite a résumé. Following in the footsteps of her older brother, The Kid's Spencer Breslin… (more)

Birth Name: Abigail Kathleen Breslin

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 14, 1996, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(228 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Scream Queens</em>

Scream Queens Reveals Returning Cast, Plot for Season 2

Though Scream Queensoriginally promised an And Then There Were None-style series, the majority of the main cast survived the first season of the Ryan Murphy horror-comedy - and now we know why. During a panel at PaleyFest on Saturday, TVLine reports,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Halloween Prank
01:20 — The Red Devil is on the loose and spooking FOX employees on their way to work!
Fan Fright Fest
01:35 — The fans of SCREAM QUEENS get a little treat before Halloween! Catch the full length video on the SCREAM QUEENS YouTube channel!
Scene Queens: "Black Friday" Recap
01:25 — Keke Palmer, Skyler Samuels, Billie Lourd, Abigail Breslin and Diego Boneta share all the details from the latest episode, "Black Friday."
Cemetery Tour with Lucien & Glen
03:25 — Just in time for Halloween! Lucien Laviscount and Glen Powell of SCREAM QUEENS take you on the creepiest cemetery tour of your life.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 7:00am
NCISSee No Evil(Season 2, Episode 1) USA

The team tries to help a Navy captain (David Keith) working for the Pentagon, whose wife and blind daughter are being held hostage by a man demanding $2 million in ransom. Sandy: Abigail Breslin. Julie: Ely Pouget. Kyle Grayson: William Mapother. McGee: Se (more…)

I’ll Watch569 Watching
Wed Jul 6 8:55am
Signs STARZ

M. Night Shyamalan wrote and directed this atmospheric, suspenseful story about a disillusioned ex-minister (Mel Gibson) who discovers mysterious crop circles on his farm. Look for Shyamalan appearing in a cameo à la Alfred Hitchcock. The director cited H (more…)

I’ll Watch569 Watching
Wed Jul 6 8:50pm
Signs STARZ

M. Night Shyamalan wrote and directed this atmospheric, suspenseful story about a disillusioned ex-minister (Mel Gibson) who discovers mysterious crop circles on his farm. Look for Shyamalan appearing in a cameo à la Alfred Hitchcock. The director cited H (more…)

I’ll Watch569 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Dee Williams
Billy Dee Williams Joins ABC's Dirty Dancing Remake

Lando is heading to the Catskills

Sarah Hyland
Sarah Hyland Joins Dirty Dancing Remake

See who she's playing

Abigail Breslin
Abigail Breslin to Star in Dirty Dancing Remake for ABC

Don't worry. It won't be live

<em>Scream Queens</em>
Everything You Need to Know About Scream Queens

Get scoop on Fox's killer new horror-comedy

<em>Scream Queens</em>
9 Things to Make You Even More Excited for Scream Queens

How is the show connected to American Horror Story: Coven?

Abigail Breslin
Abigail Breslin Goes Topless, Sucks on Lollipop for New Photoshoot

What is it about child stars and racy photoshoots? Abigail Breslin has become the latest child star…

Details

  • Birth Name: Abigail Kathleen Breslin
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 14, 1996, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Scream Queens: Abigail Breslin on the 5 stages of getting a script

This sounds like quite the stressful job