Abigail Breslin Celebrity Watchlist

Although her winning work as an optimistic aspiring beauty queen in the lauded 2006 indie Little Miss Sunshine constituted her breakthrough, this actress already had quite a résumé. Following in the footsteps of her older brother, The Kid's Spencer Breslin… (more)

Birth Name: Abigail Kathleen Breslin

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 14, 1996, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(228 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billie Lourd, Emma Roberts and Abigail Breslin, <em>Scream Queens</em>

Scream Queens: Everything You Need to Know About Season 2

Not a lot of people know this, but a long time ago Ryan Murphy sold his soul to the devil and in return he received the unique ability to deliver approximately 1,000 TV shows a year. Now, the quality of said shows was not discussed in the devilish de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Seem Surprised
00:30 — Don't miss all-new episode of SCREAM QUEENS, Tuesdays at 9/8c on FOX!
Spotlight Series: Dean Munsch
01:00 — Jamie Lee Curtis describes what (Dr.) Dean Cathy Munsch is up to this season on SCREAM QUEENS.
Spotlight Series: Dr. Brock Holt
01:00 — John Stamos describes his character Dr. Brock Holt, and what he’s up to in this season on SCREAM QUEENS.
SCREAM QUEENS In One Word
00:50 — The cast of SCREAM QUEENS describe their characters in one word.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:15am
Definitely, Maybe HBO

A political consultant in the midst of a bitter divorce attempts to delicately divulge the truth about his past relationships to his curious young daughter, who simply won't stop asking questions until she's satisfied with all the answers.

I’ll Watch487 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
Definitely, Maybe HBO

A political consultant in the midst of a bitter divorce attempts to delicately divulge the truth about his past relationships to his curious young daughter, who simply won't stop asking questions until she's satisfied with all the answers.

I’ll Watch487 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
Ender's Game AMC

Decades after a hostile race of aliens called the Formics decimate Earth, a brilliant young strategist named Ender Wiggin is recruited to train at a special school for a mission to save mankind from certain extinction.

I’ll Watch243 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Scream Queens</em>
Scream Queens Reveals Returning Cast, Plot for Season 2

See who's coming back for more!

Billy Dee Williams
Billy Dee Williams Joins ABC's Dirty Dancing Remake

Lando is heading to the Catskills

Sarah Hyland
Sarah Hyland Joins Dirty Dancing Remake

See who she's playing

Abigail Breslin
Abigail Breslin to Star in Dirty Dancing Remake for ABC

Don't worry. It won't be live

<em>Scream Queens</em>
Everything You Need to Know About Scream Queens

Get scoop on Fox's killer new horror-comedy

<em>Scream Queens</em>
9 Things to Make You Even More Excited for Scream Queens

How is the show connected to American Horror Story: Coven?

Details

  • Birth Name: Abigail Kathleen Breslin
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 14, 1996, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Scream Queens: Abigail Breslin on the 5 stages of getting a script

This sounds like quite the stressful job