Abigail Breslin Celebrity Watchlist

Although her winning work as an optimistic aspiring beauty queen in the lauded 2006 indie Little Miss Sunshine constituted her breakthrough, this actress already had quite a résumé. Following in the footsteps of her older brother, The Kid's Spencer Breslin… (more)

Birth Name: Abigail Kathleen Breslin

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 14, 1996, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(228 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Scream Queens</em>

Scream Queens Reveals Returning Cast, Plot for Season 2

Though Scream Queensoriginally promised an And Then There Were None-style series, the majority of the main cast survived the first season of the Ryan Murphy horror-comedy - and now we know why. During a panel at PaleyFest on Saturday, TVLine reports,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rango - Trailer
02:24 — Be careful what you wish for. A chameleon that dreams of being a hero finds himself in a Western town infested by bandits and is forced to play the ro (more…)
Rango - Trailer
02:20 — Be careful what you wish for. A chameleon that dreams of being a hero finds himself in a Western town infested by bandits and is forced to play the ro (more…)
The Call - Trailer
02:25 — When veteran 911 operator, Jordan (Halle Berry), takes a life-altering call from a teenage girl (Abigail Breslin) who has just been abducted, she real (more…)
The Call - Trailer
00:32 — When veteran 911 operator, Jordan (Halle Berry), takes a life-altering call from a teenage girl (Abigail Breslin) who has just been abducted, she real (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 5:30am
Little Miss Sunshine SUND

Road comedy about parents taking their spunky 7-year-old daughter and dysfunctional family from New Mexico to California for a kiddie beauty pageant.

I’ll Watch235 Watching
Thu May 12 1:50pm
Signs STZEN

M. Night Shyamalan wrote and directed this atmospheric, suspenseful story about a disillusioned ex-minister (Mel Gibson) who discovers mysterious crop circles on his farm. Look for Shyamalan appearing in a cameo à la Alfred Hitchcock. The director cited H (more…)

I’ll Watch563 Watching
Thu May 12 10:55pm
Signs STZEN

M. Night Shyamalan wrote and directed this atmospheric, suspenseful story about a disillusioned ex-minister (Mel Gibson) who discovers mysterious crop circles on his farm. Look for Shyamalan appearing in a cameo à la Alfred Hitchcock. The director cited H (more…)

I’ll Watch563 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Dee Williams
Billy Dee Williams Joins ABC's Dirty Dancing Remake

Lando is heading to the Catskills

Sarah Hyland
Sarah Hyland Joins Dirty Dancing Remake

See who she's playing

Abigail Breslin
Abigail Breslin to Star in Dirty Dancing Remake for ABC

Don't worry. It won't be live

<em>Scream Queens</em>
Everything You Need to Know About Scream Queens

Get scoop on Fox's killer new horror-comedy

<em>Scream Queens</em>
9 Things to Make You Even More Excited for Scream Queens

How is the show connected to American Horror Story: Coven?

Abigail Breslin
Abigail Breslin Goes Topless, Sucks on Lollipop for New Photoshoot

What is it about child stars and racy photoshoots? Abigail Breslin has become the latest child star…

Details

  • Birth Name: Abigail Kathleen Breslin
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 14, 1996, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Scream Queens: Abigail Breslin on the 5 stages of getting a script

This sounds like quite the stressful job