Abigail BreslinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although her winning work as an optimistic aspiring beauty queen in the lauded 2006 indie Little Miss Sunshine constituted her breakthrough, this actress already had quite a résumé. Following in the footsteps of her older brother, The Kid's Spencer Breslin… (more)

Birth Name: Abigail Kathleen Breslin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1996, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (224 ratings)

Your Rating:

Abigail Breslin Photos

  • Abigail Breslin - 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 18, 2014
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/Getty Images
  • Abigail Breslin - The "Kit Kittredge: An American Girl" after party at the American Girl store in Los Angeles, June 14, 2008
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Jodie Foster, Abigail Breslin, and Gerard Butler - The "Nim's Island" World premiere, March 30, 2008
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Abigail Breslin - Inducted as a member of The Girl Scouts of America in Los Angeles, March 26, 2008
    Photo By: Todd Williamson/WireImage.com
  • Greg Kinnear, Steve Carell, Abigail Breslin and Alan Arkin - The 13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, January 28, 2007
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Abigail Breslin and Alan Arkin - The 18th International Palm Springs Film Festival Awards, January 6, 2007
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Steve Carell and Abigail Breslin - The "Little Miss Sunshine" Los Angeles premiere, July 2, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Late Night with Jimmy Fallon - Season 3 - Abigail Breslin, Mike Tyson and Jimmy Fallon
    Photo By: Lloyd Bishop/NBC
  • Rory Culkin and Abigail Breslin - "Signs" premiere, July 2002
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Grey's Anatomy - "Sometimes a Fantasy" - Abigail Breslin and Justin Chambers
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC

Related Galleries

2014 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Jan 18, 2014

Shop