Abigail Breslin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although her winning work as an optimistic aspiring beauty queen in the lauded 2006 indie Little Miss Sunshine constituted her breakthrough, this actress already had quite a résumé. Following in the footsteps of her older brother, The Kid's Spencer Breslin… (more)

Birth Name: Abigail Kathleen Breslin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1996, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (224 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Abigail Breslin
Abigail Breslin Goes Topless, Sucks on Lollipop for New Photoshoot

What is it about child stars and racy photoshoots? Abigail Breslin has become the latest child star…

Bindi Irwin
Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin's Daughter Bindi Is All Grown Up!

Bindi Irwin, the daughter of Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin, is all grown up — and forging her own car…

New Fox Shingle Slots a Fantastical Four

Twentieth Century Fox's Fox Walden banner has set four films' release dates:• The Dark Is Risin…

Casting About: Miss Sunshine as American Girl?

Yep, pocket-sized Oscar nominee Abigail Breslin has been chosen to play Depression-era moppet Kit Ki…

At the Movies: Jodie Foster Pairs with Sunshine Starlet

Per Variety, Jodie Foster and Abigail Breslin are near deals to star in Nim's Island, a fantasy pic…

<EM>Penn & Teller: Bulls--t!</EM>
Penn & Teller's BS. Meter Hits New Heights

In the spirit of Harry Houdini, the legendary illusionist who spent his free time exposing scams, co…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for the 2014 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
Zombieland FXX

A horror-comic which revolves around a student trying to reach his family, a guy trying to find the last Twinkie and two sisters trying to get to an amusement park.

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
The Call FX

A 911 operator receives a call from a kidnapped girl who's been locked in the trunk of a car. Now in order to rescue the girl, the terrified operator must confront a maniac who has killed before, and will certainly kill again if allowed to escape.

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
Zombieland FXX

A horror-comic which revolves around a student trying to reach his family, a guy trying to find the last Twinkie and two sisters trying to get to an amusement park.