Abigail BreslinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although her winning work as an optimistic aspiring beauty queen in the lauded 2006 indie Little Miss Sunshine constituted her breakthrough, this actress already had quite a résumé. Following in the footsteps of her older brother, The Kid's Spencer Breslin… (more)

Birth Name: Abigail Kathleen Breslin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1996, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (224 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Abigail Breslin
Abigail Breslin Goes Topless, Sucks on Lollipop for New Photoshoot

What is it about child stars and racy photoshoots? Abigail Breslin has become the latest c…

Bindi Irwin
Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin's Daughter Bindi Is All Grown Up!

Bindi Irwin, the daughter of Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin, is all grown up — and forging h…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 5:15pm
Little Miss Sunshine MOMAX

Young Olive is given a shot at the Little Miss Sunshine beauty pageant in California and manages to coerce her family into driving west in their worn-down VW van. Olive's father Richard heads up the trip, while mother Sheryl, brother Dwayne, uncle Frank, a (more…)

Tue Feb 3 7:00pm
Ender's Game HBO2

Decades after a hostile race of aliens called the Formics decimate Earth, a brilliant young strategist named Ender Wiggin is recruited to train at a special school for a mission to save mankind from certain extinction.

Wed Feb 4 12:00pm
August: Osage County TMC

A dysfunctional family air their dirty laundry as they gather to mourn the loss of their patriarch. Based on the Tony Award-winning play.

Shop