Abe Vigoda Celebrity Watchlist

Abe Vigoda

Birth Name: Abraham Charles Vigoda

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: January 26, 2016

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien

Watch Conan O'Brien's Heartwarming Tribute to Abe Vigoda

Conan O'Brien paid a sweet tribute to his late friend and colleague Abe Vigoda on Tuesday's episode of Conan. Vigoda, who died of natural causes at age 94 on Tuesday, made frequent cameos on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, appearing with prosthetic ea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Abe Vigoda dies at 94
00:54 — Veteran television and film actor Abe Vigoda has died at 94 years old. CBSN's Vladimir Duthier reports.
Abe Vigoda Dies at 94: This Time It's Not a Hoax
01:33 — Beloved character actor Abe Vigoda, famous for his roles as the recalcitrant detective in TV's "Barney Miller" and the loyal, but traitorous foot sold (more…)
Daughter of Abe Vigoda: How Could They Forget My Dad from Oscars Tribute
00:40 — One famous face was missing during the Oscars' "In Memoriam" tribute on Sunday night: Abe Vigoda. The 94-year-old "Godfather" actor passed away last m (more…)
'Godfather' Actor Abe Vigoda Dies at 94
00:59 — ET confirms the veteran actor has died.

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 24 7:00pm
The Godfather AMC

Best Picture chronicles the epic tale of a 1940's mobster family in New York City, where the father builds an organized-crime empire and his three sons, to varying degrees, follow in his footsteps. Marlon Brando won Best Actor as the head of the "family."

I’ll Watch1013 Watching
Sat Mar 25 3:00pm
The Godfather AMC

Best Picture chronicles the epic tale of a 1940's mobster family in New York City, where the father builds an organized-crime empire and his three sons, to varying degrees, follow in his footsteps. Marlon Brando won Best Actor as the head of the "family."

I’ll Watch1013 Watching
Sat Mar 25 7:00pm
The Godfather, Part II AMC

This sequel follows Vito Corleone's rise to the top of his Mafia family and his son Michael's fall from grace after taking over for his father. Best Picture winner.

I’ll Watch508 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Abe Vigoda
Character Actor Abe Vigoda Dies at 94

He's remembered for Barney Miller and The Godfather

Details

  • Birth Name: Abraham Charles Vigoda
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: January 26, 2016
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Mandy Moore, <em style="">This Is Us</em></p>
This Is Us: Mandy Moore Defends Rebecca's Singing Career

She wants her to make it!