Abe Vigoda Celebrity Watchlist

Abe Vigoda

Birth Name: Abraham Charles Vigoda

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: January 26, 2016

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien

Watch Conan O'Brien's Heartwarming Tribute to Abe Vigoda

Conan O'Brien paid a sweet tribute to his late friend and colleague Abe Vigoda on Tuesday's episode of Conan. Vigoda, who died of natural causes at age 94 on Tuesday, made frequent cameos on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, appearing with prosthetic ea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jury Duty
Margaret gets called to Jury Duty but Bob has planned a holiday for them and begs her to get herself excused.
Hot Dogs
Two off-duty policewomen cause havoc for Barney and his men when they make arrests on a college campus.
'Godfather' Actor Abe Vigoda Dies at 94
00:58 — ET confirms the veteran actor has died.

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 8 2:00pm
Family GuyThe Kiss Seen Round the World(Season 3, Episode 8) TBS

Meg (voice of Mila Kunis) gets an internship at a TV station. It's a dream job...because she thinks the station's male anchor is dreamy. But it turns nightmarish when the station's other intern, “the biggest dork on the planet,” gets a crush on her. Me (more…)

I’ll Watch121 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Abe Vigoda
Character Actor Abe Vigoda Dies at 94

He's remembered for Barney Miller and The Godfather

Details

  • Birth Name: Abraham Charles Vigoda
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: January 26, 2016
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.