Abby WambachCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mary Abigail Wambach

Birth Place: Pittsford, New York, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1980, Gemini

Profession: Soccer player

User Rating: (387 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Abby Wambach, Sarah Huffman
U.S. Women's Soccer Star Abby Wambach Marries Longtime Partner

Abby Wambach of the Olympics gold medal-winning U.S. women's soccer team, married her long…

Usain Bolt
Top Moments: Dallas Makes a Shocking Reveal and Usain Bolt Is a Legend (Just Ask Him!)

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Funniest Name: On Bachelor Pad, the c…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop