Aasif Mandvi Celebrity Watchlist

Aasif Mandvi

Birth Name: Aasif Mandviwala

Birth Place: Bombay, India

Birthday: March 5, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Robbins and Jack Black

HBO Orders Comedy Starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black to Series

HBO has given a series order to The Brink, a comedy starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The dark comedy focuses on a  geopolitical crisis and its effect on three disparate and desperate men — U.S. Secretary of S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lisa Ling: Examining Prison Life and Police Morale in "This Is Life With Lisa Ling"
06:37 — CNN's Lisa Ling discusses her investigations into prison conditions in Los Angeles and the challenges faced by police in the U.S. for "This Is Life wi (more…)
Tomi Lahren's Anger Lights Facebook On Fire
06:40 — Trevor is awed by the raw fury of TheBlaze commentator Tomi Lahren, whose right-wing rants have made her an internet sensation.
Mark Zuckerberg's Anti-Disease Crusade & Facebook As a News Source
05:54 — Mark Zuckerberg announces an ambitious plan to cure all diseases, and Facebook becomes a primary news source for nearly half of U.S. adults.
Where Do You Get the Balls?: Wells Fargo's Banking Scandal
04:36 — Banking giant Wells Fargo gets caught creating millions of fee-generating accounts for customers without their consent.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:00pm
The Daily Show With Trevor NoahNew(Season 21, Episode 158) COMEDY

Commentator Alicia Menendez.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:35am
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah(Season 21, Episode 158) COMEDY

Commentator Alicia Menendez.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00pm
The Daily Show With Trevor NoahNew(Season 21, Episode 159) COMEDY

Sociologist Sara Goldrick-Rab, author of "Paying the Price: College Costs, Financial Aid, and the Betrayal of the American Dream."

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Oliver
VIDEO: John Oliver Shines As New The Daily Show Host

It was business as usual at The Daily Show Monday night with one crucial difference: Jon Stewart was…

Aasif Mandvi
A Daily Double Dose of Aasif Mandvi

He's probably best known as The Daily Show's Middle East correspondent, but Mumbai-born, U.K. and Fl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aasif Mandviwala
  • Birth Place: Bombay, India
  • Birthday: March 5, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.