Aasif Mandvi Celebrity Watchlist

Aasif Mandvi

Birth Name: Aasif Mandviwala

Birth Place: Bombay, India

Birthday: March 5, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Robbins and Jack Black

HBO Orders Comedy Starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black to Series

HBO has given a series order to The Brink, a comedy starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The dark comedy focuses on a  geopolitical crisis and its effect on three disparate and desperate men — U.S. Secretary of S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Pope Asks LGBT People for Forgiveness
01:51 — Pope Francis calls on the Catholic Church and all Christians to apologize for centuries of marginalizing LGBT people.
A Brexit Break Down
05:45 — The U.K. votes to exit the European Union, even though the geopolitical and economic repercussions may have been lost on some of the pro-leave support (more…)
Jesse Williams Calls Out Racism at the BET Awards
05:41 — After Justin Timberlake praises Jesse Williams's anti-racism speech from the BET Awards, Roy Wood Jr. unpacks the white pop star's comments on black c (more…)
Cynthia Erivo: Reviving an Emotional Role in "The Color Purple"
06:46 — Tony Award winner Cynthia Erivo discusses her role in the Broadway musical "The Color Purple" and weighs in on the Brexit as the British-born daughter (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 8:00pm
The Internship FXM

Two unemployed salesmen land internships at Google, and are forced to compete against a number of overachieving college students for jobs at the tech giant.

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Sun Jul 31 10:20pm
The Internship FXM

Two unemployed salesmen land internships at Google, and are forced to compete against a number of overachieving college students for jobs at the tech giant.

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Mon Aug 1 9:44am
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Presents The 2016 Republican National Convention: Submission Accomplished(Season 21, Episode 131) COMEDY

Coverage of the Republican National Convention in Cleveland. Broadcast from the Breen Center for the Performing Arts at St. Ignatius High School. Former RNC chairman Michael Steele is the guest.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Oliver
VIDEO: John Oliver Shines As New The Daily Show Host

It was business as usual at The Daily Show Monday night with one crucial difference: Jon Stewart was…

Aasif Mandvi
A Daily Double Dose of Aasif Mandvi

He's probably best known as The Daily Show's Middle East correspondent, but Mumbai-born, U.K. and Fl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aasif Mandviwala
  • Birth Place: Bombay, India
  • Birthday: March 5, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »