Aasif Mandvi Celebrity Watchlist

Aasif Mandvi

Birth Name: Aasif Mandviwala

Birth Place: Bombay, India

Birthday: March 5, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Robbins and Jack Black

HBO Orders Comedy Starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black to Series

HBO has given a series order to The Brink, a comedy starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The dark comedy focuses on a  geopolitical crisis and its effect on three disparate and desperate men — U.S. Secretary of S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blood Orange: "Juicy 1-4"
04:39 — Dev Hynes, aka Blood Orange, performs the song "Juicy 1-4" from his album "Freetown Sound."
Putting North Carolina's Anti-LGBT Law to the Test
04:46 — Roy Wood Jr. and Jordan Klepper show what North Carolina's discriminatory HB2 law looks like when a business puts it into effect.
Unpacking Stop-and-Frisk
07:43 — Trevor breaks down how New York City's controversial stop-and-frisk program targeted young men of color and exacerbated racial tensions.
Governor Paul LePage's Binder Full of Drug Dealers
01:38 — Maine Governor Paul LePage tries to dismiss a controversy he created after exaggerating the number of minority drug dealers in the state.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
Elena of AvalorRoyal Retreat(Season 1, Episode 8) DISNEY

Elena attends her first Royal Retreat as Crown Princess and learns that it is more important to do what is right than to fit in, after she disagrees with one of her fellow rulers.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:45pm
Spider-Man 2 HBO

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch291 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00am
Elena of AvalorRoyal Retreat(Season 1, Episode 8) DISNEY

Elena attends her first Royal Retreat as Crown Princess and learns that it is more important to do what is right than to fit in, after she disagrees with one of her fellow rulers.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Oliver
VIDEO: John Oliver Shines As New The Daily Show Host

It was business as usual at The Daily Show Monday night with one crucial difference: Jon Stewart was…

Aasif Mandvi
A Daily Double Dose of Aasif Mandvi

He's probably best known as The Daily Show's Middle East correspondent, but Mumbai-born, U.K. and Fl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aasif Mandviwala
  • Birth Place: Bombay, India
  • Birthday: March 5, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian