Aasif Mandvi Celebrity Watchlist

Aasif Mandvi

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Aasif Mandviwala

Birth Place: Bombay, India

Birthday: March 5, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Robbins and Jack Black
HBO Orders Comedy Starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black to Series

HBO has given a series order to The Brink, a comedy starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black, TVGuide.com…

John Oliver
VIDEO: John Oliver Shines As New The Daily Show Host

It was business as usual at The Daily Show Monday night with one crucial difference: Jon Stewart was…

Aasif Mandvi
A Daily Double Dose of Aasif Mandvi

He's probably best known as The Daily Show's Middle East correspondent, but Mumbai-born, U.K. and Fl…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:00am
Music and Lyrics ABCFAM

Uneven romantic comedy about a has-been 1980s rocker teaming with an unlikely collaborator to pen a winning tune for a pop diva.

Sat Mar 28 12:42pm
Sex and the CityMy Motherboard, My SelfNew(Season 4, Episode 8) OXYGN

Carrie's computer woes cause her to rethink her independence; Charlotte becomes detail-oriented; Samantha deals with the loss of a prized possession; Miranda undergoes a personal crisis. Betsy: Becky Ann Baker. Dmitri: Aasif Mandvi. Lucille: Mary Pat Gleas (more…)

Sat Mar 28 6:00pm
Sex and the CityMy Motherboard, My Self(Season 4, Episode 8) OXYGN

Carrie's computer woes cause her to rethink her independence; Charlotte becomes detail-oriented; Samantha deals with the loss of a prized possession; Miranda undergoes a personal crisis. Betsy: Becky Ann Baker. Dmitri: Aasif Mandvi. Lucille: Mary Pat Gleas (more…)