Aasif Mandvi Celebrity Watchlist

Aasif Mandvi

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Aasif Mandviwala

Birth Place: Bombay, India

Birthday: March 5, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Robbins and Jack Black
HBO Orders Comedy Starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black to Series

HBO has given a series order to The Brink, a comedy starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black, TVGuide.com…

John Oliver
VIDEO: John Oliver Shines As New The Daily Show Host

It was business as usual at The Daily Show Monday night with one crucial difference: Jon Stewart was…

Aasif Mandvi
A Daily Double Dose of Aasif Mandvi

He's probably best known as The Daily Show's Middle East correspondent, but Mumbai-born, U.K. and Fl…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 11:35pm
Late Show With David LettermanNew(Season 22, Episode 117) CBS

Kelly Ripa; actor Aasif Mandvi. Also: Fat White Family perform.

Sat Apr 4 3:00pm
Freedomland FXM

Racial tensions are stirred up when a woman (Julianne Moore) claims her son was kidnapped when she was carjacked in a black neighborhood. Well-acted but overwrought. Samuel L. Jackson, Edie Falco, Ron Eldard, William Forsythe. Directed by Joe Roth.

Sun Apr 5 6:00pm
The ProposalNew LIFE

A tough, demanding businesswoman discovers that she's about to be deported back to Canada, forcing her to rush into a marriage of convenience with her young assistant in order to stay in the U.S. But the ruse becomes even more complicated when the two must (more…)