Aaron Tveit Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit

Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, <em>BrainDead</em>

BrainDead Stars Take You Inside "The West Wing Meets Invasion of the Body Snatchers"

If there's anything more bizarre than real-life politics in this election year, it's CBS' new political satire BrainDead. Hailing from Robert and Michelle King, the husband-and-wife creative team behind The Good Wife, BrainDead is set in present-day… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Aaron Tveit On ‘Graceland,’ Playing Danny Zuko in ‘Grease: Live’
03:15 — Aaron Tveit joins TODAY to discuss his role as Agent Briggs on the show “Graceland,” being directed by fellow actor Lucy Liu and the “big shoes” he ha (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: 'Grease: Live' Star Aaron Tveit Explores the Single Life in 'Stereotypically You'
01:48 — The new dating comedy will make its world premiere at the Santa Barbara International Film Festival on Feb. 6.
Howl - Trailer 1
01:42 — A drama centered on the obscenity trial Allen Ginsberg (Franco) faced after the publication of his poem, Howl.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 10:00pm
BrainDeadThe Path to War Part Two: The Impact of Propaganda on Congressional War VotesNew(Season 1, Episode 10) CBS

Luke enlists Laurel to work on an antiwar poliical documentary, but it comes with a catch, she's teamed with a former boyfriend.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Sun Sep 4 10:00pm
BrainDeadSix Points on the New Congressional Budget: The False Dichotomy of Austerity vs. Expansionary PoliciesNew(Season 1, Episode 11) CBS

Red's secret agenda is hidden in a massive budget bill that Luke and Laurel try to crack; and Gareth catches a peek at a disturbing bug encounter in Red's office.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit
  • Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."