Aaron Tveit Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit

Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, <em>BrainDead</em>

BrainDead Stars Take You Inside "The West Wing Meets Invasion of the Body Snatchers"

If there's anything more bizarre than real-life politics in this election year, it's CBS' new political satire BrainDead. Hailing from Robert and Michelle King, the husband-and-wife creative team behind The Good Wife, BrainDead is set in present-day… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Howl - Trailer 1
01:42 — A drama centered on the obscenity trial Allen Ginsberg (Franco) faced after the publication of his poem, Howl.
Howl - Trailer
01:40 — James Franco steps into the shoes of famed Beat poet Allen Ginsberg in this star-studded biopic centered around Ginsberg's poem "Howl" and the widely (more…)
Better Off Single - Official Trailer
01:36 — When Charlie Carroll (Aaron Tveit) quits his job and his girlfriend (Abby Elliott) on the same day, it seems as though he’s finally found freedom. But (more…)
Aaron Tveit Talks Gearing up for Fox's 'Grease: Live!'
02:49 — Aaron Tveit tells Access Hollywood about final preparations for "Grease: Live!" What was it like when he found out he was cast as Danny Zuko?

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 10:00pm
BrainDeadThe Path to War Part Two: The Impact of Propaganda on Congressional War VotesNew(Season 1, Episode 10) CBS

Luke enlists Laurel to work on an antiwar poliical documentary, but it comes with a catch, she's teamed with a former boyfriend.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Sun Sep 4 10:00pm
BrainDeadSix Points on the New Congressional Budget: The False Dichotomy of Austerity vs. Expansionary PoliciesNew(Season 1, Episode 11) CBS

Red's secret agenda is hidden in a massive budget bill that Luke and Laurel try to crack; and Gareth catches a peek at a disturbing bug encounter in Red's office.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit
  • Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."