Aaron Tveit Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit

Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, <em>BrainDead</em>

BrainDead Stars Take You Inside "The West Wing Meets Invasion of the Body Snatchers"

If there's anything more bizarre than real-life politics in this election year, it's CBS' new political satire BrainDead. Hailing from Robert and Michelle King, the husband-and-wife creative team behind The Good Wife, BrainDead is set in present-day… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Late Show Blanket Fort (with David Duchovny)
05:03 — Stephen welcomes David into his Late Show blanket fort, where they examine such childhood mysteries as "do you have hair down there?"
David Duchovny Got An F For His Movie "House of D"
06:20 — It took getting an F from critics on his movie "House of D" to help David Duchovny overcome his lifelong fear of failure.
"Braindead" Star Aaron Tveit Feared Alien Abduction As A Kid
06:40 — The star of the new series "Braindead" discusses his fear of alien abduction, and tells Stephen what it's like preparing to present at the Tonys.
Is Stephen Colbert Going To Race In The America's Cup?
00:34 — Stephen suits up to join Jimmy Spithill for a ride on the high-speed hydrofoil sailboat he'll captain in this year's America's Cup.

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit
  • Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."