Aaron Tveit Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit

Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, <em>BrainDead</em>

BrainDead Stars Take You Inside "The West Wing Meets Invasion of the Body Snatchers"

If there's anything more bizarre than real-life politics in this election year, it's CBS' new political satire BrainDead. Hailing from Robert and Michelle King, the husband-and-wife creative team behind The Good Wife, BrainDead is set in present-day… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.
A Gossip Girl Wedding
05:38 — Get the behind-the-scenes scoop through a collection of interviews with the hit series' stylists and set decorators as they dish on how they planned t (more…)
Season 1: Extended Sneak Peek
04:41 — Graceland is a place where nothing is what it seems and everyone has a secret. From the outside, this idyllic beachfront property is inhabited by a gr (more…)
Graceland Season 2 Sneak Peek
03:28 — Take a sneak peek at TV’s most addictive new series – Graceland! A group of undercover government agents who share a beach house in Southern Californi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 10:00pm
BrainDeadNotes Toward a Post-Reagan Theory of Party Alliance, Tribalist, and Loyalty: Past as PrologueNew(Season 1, Episode 6) CBS

Laurel becomes infected by the bugs, so Gustav and Rochelle try to figure a way to save her; and funding is temporarily cut for the Centers for Disease Control, forcing Luke to reach a compromise to get the money reinstated, but Red is determined to underm (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Sun Aug 7 10:00pm
BrainDeadThe Power of Euphemism: How Torture Became a Matter of Debate in American PoliticsNew(Season 1, Episode 7) CBS

Laurel is investigated about her possible involvement in the bug infestation; and Gustav and Rochelle find an unusual way to communicate with those who've been infected by the bugs.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit
  • Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."