Aaron Tveit Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit

Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, <em>BrainDead</em>

BrainDead Stars Take You Inside "The West Wing Meets Invasion of the Body Snatchers"

If there's anything more bizarre than real-life politics in this election year, it's CBS' new political satire BrainDead. Hailing from Robert and Michelle King, the husband-and-wife creative team behind The Good Wife, BrainDead is set in present-day… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Aaron Tveit On ‘Graceland,’ Playing Danny Zuko in ‘Grease: Live’
03:15 — Aaron Tveit joins TODAY to discuss his role as Agent Briggs on the show “Graceland,” being directed by fellow actor Lucy Liu and the “big shoes” he ha (more…)
Aaron Tveit Talks Gearing up for Fox's 'Grease: Live!'
02:49 — Aaron Tveit tells Access Hollywood about final preparations for "Grease: Live!" What was it like when he found out he was cast as Danny Zuko?
EXCLUSIVE: 'Grease: Live' Star Aaron Tveit Explores the Single Life in 'Stereotypically You'
01:48 — The new dating comedy will make its world premiere at the Santa Barbara International Film Festival on Feb. 6.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 10:00pm
BrainDeadThe Path to War Part Two: The Impact of Propaganda on Congressional War VotesNew(Season 1, Episode 10) CBS

Luke enlists Laurel to work on an antiwar poliical documentary, but it comes with a catch, she's teamed with a former boyfriend.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Sun Sep 4 10:00pm
BrainDeadNew CBS
I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit
  • Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."