Aaron Tveit Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit

Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(129 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, <em>BrainDead</em>

BrainDead Stars Take You Inside "The West Wing Meets Invasion of the Body Snatchers"

If there's anything more bizarre than real-life politics in this election year, it's CBS' new political satire BrainDead. Hailing from Robert and Michelle King, the husband-and-wife creative team behind The Good Wife, BrainDead is set in present-day… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Let's Talk About That Steamy Kiss On BrainDead
01:23 — Laurel and Gareth locked lips in BrainDead's "Goring Oxes," and it wasn't a typical first kiss. We asked Mary Elizabeth Winstead (Laurel) and Aaron Tv (more…)
BrainDead - Good Night
03:50 — Laurel and Gareth share an awkward kiss when the two meet for drinks.
BrainDead - An Unusual Ear Infection
02:43 — Stacie displays strange behavior while meeting with Laurel.
Braindead - Nobody Was Killed
02:11 — While Luke helps Laurel escape unfair "questioning," the bug problem persists around town.

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit
  • Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."