Aaron Tveit Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit

Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, <em>BrainDead</em>

BrainDead Stars Take You Inside "The West Wing Meets Invasion of the Body Snatchers"

If there's anything more bizarre than real-life politics in this election year, it's CBS' new political satire BrainDead. Hailing from Robert and Michelle King, the husband-and-wife creative team behind The Good Wife, BrainDead is set in present-day… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Aaron Tveit On ‘Graceland,’ Playing Danny Zuko in ‘Grease: Live’
03:15 — Aaron Tveit joins TODAY to discuss his role as Agent Briggs on the show “Graceland,” being directed by fellow actor Lucy Liu and the “big shoes” he ha (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: 'Grease: Live' Star Aaron Tveit Explores the Single Life in 'Stereotypically You'
01:48 — The new dating comedy will make its world premiere at the Santa Barbara International Film Festival on Feb. 6.
Howl - Trailer 1
01:42 — A drama centered on the obscenity trial Allen Ginsberg (Franco) faced after the publication of his poem, Howl.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 10:00pm
BrainDeadSix Points on the New Congressional Budget: The False Dichotomy of Austerity vs. Expansionary PoliciesNew(Season 1, Episode 11) CBS

Red's secret agenda is hidden in a massive budget bill that Luke and Laurel try to crack; and Gareth catches a peek at a disturbing bug encounter in Red's office.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Sun Sep 11 9:00pm
BrainDeadTalking Points Toward a Wholistic View of Activism in Government: Can the Top Rebel?New(Season 1, Episode 12) CBS

Laurel seeks Luke's help after discovering that a senate bill is not what it appears; Red and Ella square off in an effort to control the bug agenda. Later, Laurel questions whether she's cut out for life in Washington, D.C.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sun Sep 11 10:00pm
BrainDeadThe End of All We Hold Dear: What Happens When Democracies Fail: A Brief SynopsisNew(Season 1, Episode 13) CBS

In the season finale, Laurel uncovers a way to drive the bugs from peoples' brains and tests it on her father.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit
  • Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."