Aaron Tveit Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit

Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, <em>BrainDead</em>

BrainDead Stars Take You Inside "The West Wing Meets Invasion of the Body Snatchers"

If there's anything more bizarre than real-life politics in this election year, it's CBS' new political satire BrainDead. Hailing from Robert and Michelle King, the husband-and-wife creative team behind The Good Wife, BrainDead is set in present-day… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Howl - Trailer 1
01:42 — A drama centered on the obscenity trial Allen Ginsberg (Franco) faced after the publication of his poem, Howl.
Aaron Tveit Talks Gearing up for Fox's 'Grease: Live!'
02:49 — Aaron Tveit tells Access Hollywood about final preparations for "Grease: Live!" What was it like when he found out he was cast as Danny Zuko?
Howl - Trailer
01:40 — James Franco steps into the shoes of famed Beat poet Allen Ginsberg in this star-studded biopic centered around Ginsberg's poem "Howl" and the widely (more…)
BrainDead - Let's Talk About BrainDead's Salami Sex Scene
01:47 — Did you think the Laurel and Gareth sex scene was unusual? It was even weirder behind the scenes! Mary Elizabeth Winstead and Aaron Tveit explain just (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 10:00pm
BrainDeadThe Path to War Part Two: The Impact of Propaganda on Congressional War VotesNew(Season 1, Episode 10) CBS

Luke enlists Laurel to work on an antiwar poliical documentary, but it comes with a catch, she's teamed with a former boyfriend.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Sun Sep 4 10:00pm
BrainDeadNew CBS
I’ll Watch9 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit
  • Birth Place: Middletown, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."