Aaron Taylor-Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Aaron Taylor-Johnson

Birth Name: Aaron Perry Johnson

Birth Place: Holmer Green, Buckinghamshire, England

Birthday: June 13, 1990, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avengers: Age of Ultron

Watch the First Official Trailer for The Avengers: Age of Ultron

The first official trailer for The Avengers 2 has arrived — but it may provide more questions than answers. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! A two-minute teaser for Joss Whedon's The Avenge… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amy Adams Gushes Over Tom Ford & "Nocturnal Animals"
02:11 — The actress, Armie Hammer and Aaron Taylor-Johnson share their admiration for the director-designer with "E! News'" Marc Malkin. Watch!
Spandex or Leather? a 'Kick-Ass' Speed Round
02:03 — Kick-Ass 2 finally hits theaters this weekend, and we're with its stars Chloe Grace Moretz, Aaron Taylor-Johnson and Christopher Mintz-Plasse to answe (more…)
Kick-Ass 2 - Trailer 1
02:28 — After Kick-Ass’ bravery inspires a new wave of self-made masked crusaders, led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, our hero joins them on patrol. When these (more…)
Kick-Ass 2 - Clip - Chris Realizes What His Super Power Is
00:38 — After Kick-Ass’ bravery inspires a new wave of self-made masked crusaders, led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, our hero joins them on patrol. When these (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 12:00pm
Kick-Ass 2 FXX

Kick-Ass joins a team of costumed vigilantes led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, but the group are soon attacked by a supervillian seeking revenge for his father's death. Meanwhile, Hit Girl emerges from retirement in order to save her old partner and defeat (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Sun Oct 9 8:00am
Kick-Ass 2 FXX

Kick-Ass joins a team of costumed vigilantes led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, but the group are soon attacked by a supervillian seeking revenge for his father's death. Meanwhile, Hit Girl emerges from retirement in order to save her old partner and defeat (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Olsen
Elizabeth Olsen Confirms Role in The Avengers: Age of Ultron

After months of rumors, Elizabeth Olsen has finally confirmed that she has joined The Avengers: Age…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Perry Johnson
  • Birth Place: Holmer Green, Buckinghamshire, England
  • Birthday: June 13, 1990, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind