Aaron Sorkin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After penning a number of off-Broadway plays, Sorkin made it to the Great White Way with the 1989 legal military drama A Few Good Men, selling the film rights before the show even premiered. Three years later the play was turned into an Oscar-nominated fil… (more)

Birth Name: Aaron Benjamin Sorkin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 9, 1961, Gemini

Profession: Screenwriter, Playwright, TV producer

User Rating:3.28 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Daniels, Emily Mortimer and Jane Fonda
The Newsroom Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of HBO's The Newsro…

Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn Defends The Newsroom’s Controversial Rape Story Line

Are you all talked out over The Newsroom's recent controversial rape story line? I hope yo…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop