Aaron Paul Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant

Birth Place: Emmett, Idaho, United States

Birthday: August 27, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(296 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Monaghan, Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>

The Path: Why You'll Be Lured In by Hulu's "Cult" Drama

Jessica Goldberg, who created Hulu's new dramaThe Path, says there were two questions she wanted to explore in the show's first season: 1) How do religious movements survive? And 2) Can people stay in a faith that they don't believe in - or, as Goldb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Stranger Things" Stars Have Celeb Fans!
03:42 — How did Millie Bobby Brown, Caleb McLaughlin and Gaten Matarazzo respond to shout-outs from Aaron Paul and Zac Efron, along with Jimmy Fallon's hit sp (more…)
The 9th Life Of Louis Drax
02:45 — After surviving eight near-death accidents throughout his unlucky life, Louis Drax (Aiden Longworth) plunges off a steep cliff on his ninth birthday. (more…)
The 9th Life Of Louis Drax
00:46 — After surviving eight near-death accidents throughout his unlucky life, Louis Drax (Aiden Longworth) plunges off a steep cliff on his ninth birthday. (more…)
The 9th Life Of Louis Drax
01:09 — After surviving eight near-death accidents throughout his unlucky life, Louis Drax (Aiden Longworth) plunges off a steep cliff on his ninth birthday. (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 7:55am
K-PAX MAXe

A psychiatrist treats a patient who claims to be a visitor from another planet. The script is based on Gene Brewer's novel.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Tue Oct 4 2:25pm
Exodus: Gods and Kings MOMAX

In this Biblical epic based on the Book of Exodus, Moses clashes with Pharaoh Ramses over the fate of Egypt's slaves. When Ramses refuses to free them, a series of devastating plagues are unleashed upon the Egyptian people.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Sat Oct 8 7:40am
Exodus: Gods and Kings MOMAX

In this Biblical epic based on the Book of Exodus, Moses clashes with Pharaoh Ramses over the fate of Egypt's slaves. When Ramses refuses to free them, a series of devastating plagues are unleashed upon the Egyptian people.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>
VIDEO: Breaking Bad's Aaron Paul Makes His Return to TV in the Dark New Hulu Series The Path

Before you ask: it's not about Scientology.

Aaron Paul
Yeah, Bitch! Aaron Paul Joins Jason Katims' Hulu Drama

Get details on the Breaking Bad alum's new role

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

BoJack Horseman
Whoa! Netflix Orders Season 2 of BoJack Horseman

Would lukewarm reviews keep Netflix from renewing its new animated comedy BoJack Horseman? Neigh!

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant
  • Birth Place: Emmett, Idaho, United States
  • Birthday: August 27, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind