Aaron Paul Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant

Birth Place: Emmett, Idaho, United States

Birthday: August 27, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(296 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Monaghan, Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>

The Path: Why You'll Be Lured In by Hulu's "Cult" Drama

Jessica Goldberg, who created Hulu's new dramaThe Path, says there were two questions she wanted to explore in the show's first season: 1) How do religious movements survive? And 2) Can people stay in a faith that they don't believe in - or, as Goldb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Need for Speed: Big Game Spot
00:31 — Framed for a crime he didn’t commit, muscle car mechanic and street racer Tobey (Aaron Paul) gets out of prison determined to settle the score with th (more…)
Did Aaron Paul Get Airborne for 'Need for Speed' Stunts?
02:20 — Breaking Bad star Aaron Paul breaks from typecasting for high-octane thrills in Need for Speed, in theaters March 14, and he details why this role was (more…)
'The Path': Aaron Paul & Michelle Monaghan On Their Mind-Bending Cult Drama
03:32 — Aaron Paul, Michelle Monaghan and the cast of Hulu’s “The Path” discuss their gripping new drama about life inside a cult. And, how excited were they (more…)
Aaron Paul Freaked Out When He Befriended Elon Musk On Twitter
01:21 — Aaron Paul idolizes Elon Musk, so he stared at him from across a room when he finally got a chance to meet him.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:30am
Exodus: Gods and Kings MOMAX

In this Biblical epic based on the Book of Exodus, Moses clashes with Pharaoh Ramses over the fate of Egypt's slaves. When Ramses refuses to free them, a series of devastating plagues are unleashed upon the Egyptian people.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:45am
Exodus: Gods and Kings MOMAX

In this Biblical epic based on the Book of Exodus, Moses clashes with Pharaoh Ramses over the fate of Egypt's slaves. When Ramses refuses to free them, a series of devastating plagues are unleashed upon the Egyptian people.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Mon Aug 29 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiGrave Young Men(Season 1, Episode 20) WE

Horatio is approached by a parolee he helped put away several years ago, who begs for the lawman's assistance in finding his missing teenage son. As the investigation gets underway, Horatio discovers that the boy may be planning a deadly assault. Also: Spe (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>
VIDEO: Breaking Bad's Aaron Paul Makes His Return to TV in the Dark New Hulu Series The Path

Before you ask: it's not about Scientology.

Aaron Paul
Yeah, Bitch! Aaron Paul Joins Jason Katims' Hulu Drama

Get details on the Breaking Bad alum's new role

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

BoJack Horseman
Whoa! Netflix Orders Season 2 of BoJack Horseman

Would lukewarm reviews keep Netflix from renewing its new animated comedy BoJack Horseman? Neigh!

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant
  • Birth Place: Emmett, Idaho, United States
  • Birthday: August 27, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay