Aaron Paul Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant

Birth Place: Emmett, ID

Birthday: August 27, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(285 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>

VIDEO: Breaking Bad's Aaron Paul Makes His Return to TV in the Dark New Hulu Series The Path

In 2016, Hulu will continue to build and develop new series as part of its attempt to compete with the glut of original scripted programming coming down the pike from every single TV network in existence. Joining James Franco's 11.22.63 is the intrig… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Who Should Win OMG Moment Of The Year?
03:13 — Is Walter White's final moment crazier than Joffrey's final sip of wine? Listen to what Aaron Paul, Peter Dinklage and more have to say about who shou (more…)
Need For Speed
01:19 — Tobey Marshall (Aaron Paul) is a blue-collar mechanic who races muscle-cars on the side in an unsanctioned street-racing circuit. Struggling to keep h (more…)
Exodus: Gods And Kings
01:33 — From acclaimed director Ridley Scott (Gladiator, Prometheus) comes the epic adventure “Exodus: Gods and Kings,” the story of one man’s daring courage (more…)
Need For Speed
01:38 — Tobey Marshall (Aaron Paul) is a blue-collar mechanic who races muscle-cars on the side in an unsanctioned street-racing circuit. Struggling to keep h (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 11:35am
Exodus: Gods and Kings HBO2

In this Biblical epic based on the Book of Exodus, Moses clashes with Pharaoh Ramses over the fate of Egypt's slaves. When Ramses refuses to free them, a series of devastating plagues are unleashed upon the Egyptian people.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Sun Feb 14 3:02am
MythBustersBreaking Bad Special(Season 11, Episode 10) SCI

Adam and Jamie explore the science behind the TV series "Breaking Bad" with its creator Vince Gilligan and star Aaron Paul. Included: They re-create two iconic scenes involving acid.

I’ll Watch298 Watching
Wed Feb 17 12:50am
Exodus: Gods and Kings HBO2

In this Biblical epic based on the Book of Exodus, Moses clashes with Pharaoh Ramses over the fate of Egypt's slaves. When Ramses refuses to free them, a series of devastating plagues are unleashed upon the Egyptian people.

I’ll Watch97 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Paul
Yeah, Bitch! Aaron Paul Joins Jason Katims' Hulu Drama

Get details on the Breaking Bad alum's new role

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

BoJack Horseman
Whoa! Netflix Orders Season 2 of BoJack Horseman

Would lukewarm reviews keep Netflix from renewing its new animated comedy BoJack Horseman? Neigh!

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Top Videos: Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston and Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Hilarious Emmy Promo

This week, Breaking Bad stars Aaron Paul and Bryan Cranston reunited (alongside Veep's Julia Louis-D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant
  • Birth Place: Emmett, ID
  • Birthday: August 27, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »