Aaron Paul Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant

Birth Place: Emmett, Idaho, United States

Birthday: August 27, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(296 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Monaghan, Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>

The Path: Why You'll Be Lured In by Hulu's "Cult" Drama

Jessica Goldberg, who created Hulu's new dramaThe Path, says there were two questions she wanted to explore in the show's first season: 1) How do religious movements survive? And 2) Can people stay in a faith that they don't believe in - or, as Goldb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Need for Speed: "44 Hours and 59 Minutes Left" Clip
00:56 — Aaron Paul gets stuck with Imogen Poots on a cross-country drive.
Exclusive: 'Fathers and Daughters' Trailer, Starring Russell Crowe, Amanda Seyfried and Aaron Paul
02:28 — The film is available exclusively on DIRECTV May 5th and in theaters from Vertical Entertainment on July 8th.
Aaron Paul Has a "Need for Speed"
02:26 — Find out why the "Breaking Bad" star was the perfect guy for the badass role. Plus, director Scott Waugh explains reason for not using CGI.
Aaron Paul's Breaking Bad Giveaway
02:31 — The 2014 Primetime Emmys nominee spills on his major giveaway to fans of the hit show. Plus, get the deets on Aaron's first acting job in Hollywood!

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 12:45am
Exodus: Gods and Kings MOMAX

In this Biblical epic based on the Book of Exodus, Moses clashes with Pharaoh Ramses over the fate of Egypt's slaves. When Ramses refuses to free them, a series of devastating plagues are unleashed upon the Egyptian people.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Mon Aug 29 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiGrave Young Men(Season 1, Episode 20) WE

Horatio is approached by a parolee he helped put away several years ago, who begs for the lawman's assistance in finding his missing teenage son. As the investigation gets underway, Horatio discovers that the boy may be planning a deadly assault. Also: Spe (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:00am
CSI: MiamiGrave Young Men(Season 1, Episode 20) WE

Horatio is approached by a parolee he helped put away several years ago, who begs for the lawman's assistance in finding his missing teenage son. As the investigation gets underway, Horatio discovers that the boy may be planning a deadly assault. Also: Spe (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>
VIDEO: Breaking Bad's Aaron Paul Makes His Return to TV in the Dark New Hulu Series The Path

Before you ask: it's not about Scientology.

Aaron Paul
Yeah, Bitch! Aaron Paul Joins Jason Katims' Hulu Drama

Get details on the Breaking Bad alum's new role

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

BoJack Horseman
Whoa! Netflix Orders Season 2 of BoJack Horseman

Would lukewarm reviews keep Netflix from renewing its new animated comedy BoJack Horseman? Neigh!

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant
  • Birth Place: Emmett, Idaho, United States
  • Birthday: August 27, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans