Aaron Paul Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant

Birth Place: Emmett, ID

Birthday: August 27, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (282 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Paul

Yeah, Bitch! Aaron Paul Joins Jason Katims' Hulu Drama

Aaron Paul is set to star in Jason Katims' drama The Way, Hulu announced. The three-time Emmy winner will play Eddie Cleary, a convert to the controversial religious movement with a wayward past. He's a husband (to Sarah Cleary, played by Michelle Mo… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 8 10:30am
Need for Speed TMC

Street-racing mechanic Tobey embarks on a cross-country mission of vengeance against shady ex-NASCAR driver Dino, who framed him for a crime he didn't commit. Now, Tobey must enlist the help of car broker Julia to defeat Dino in a major underground race.

Wed Jul 8 9:00pm
Need for Speed TMC

Street-racing mechanic Tobey embarks on a cross-country mission of vengeance against shady ex-NASCAR driver Dino, who framed him for a crime he didn't commit. Now, Tobey must enlist the help of car broker Julia to defeat Dino in a major underground race.

Fri Jul 10 9:30am
Whatever It Takes TMC

Two very different teen boys (Shane West, James Franco) join forces to woo two girls outside their social circle. Ashley: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe. Maggie: Marla Sokoloff. Dunleavy: Manu Intiraymi. Floyd: Aaron Paul. Kate: Julia Sweeney.

More NewsSee all »

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

BoJack Horseman
Whoa! Netflix Orders Season 2 of BoJack Horseman

Would lukewarm reviews keep Netflix from renewing its new animated comedy BoJack Horseman? Neigh!

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Top Videos: Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston and Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Hilarious Emmy Promo

This week, Breaking Bad stars Aaron Paul and Bryan Cranston reunited (alongside Veep's Julia Louis-D…

Bob Odenkirk
Better Call Saul Scoop: Meet Saul's Brother and More!

How do you solve a problem like Saul Goodman? According to Better Call Saul showrunner Peter Gould,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant
  • Birth Place: Emmett, ID
  • Birthday: August 27, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (282 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »