Aaron Paul Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant

Birth Place: Emmett, Idaho, United States

Birthday: August 27, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(292 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Monaghan, Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>

The Path: Why You'll Be Lured In by Hulu's "Cult" Drama

Jessica Goldberg, who created Hulu's new dramaThe Path, says there were two questions she wanted to explore in the show's first season: 1) How do religious movements survive? And 2) Can people stay in a faith that they don't believe in - or, as Goldb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amanda Seyfried On ‘Fathers and Daughters,’ Shirley MacLaine – and Al
04:36 — Best known for such films as “Mamma Mia!” and “Ted 2,” actress Amanda Seyfried co-stars with Russell Crowe and Aaron Paul in her upcoming film “Father (more…)
The 9th Life Of Louis Drax - Official Trailer
02:05 — After surviving eight near-death accidents throughout his unlucky life, Louis Drax Aiden Longworth plunges off a steep cliff on his ninth birthday. Wh (more…)
The Path, Season 1
The Path explores the unknown and mysterious world of the cult-like Meyerist Movement in upstate New York. At the center of the movement lies Eddie (A (more…)
The Path, Season 1
The Path explores the unknown and mysterious world of the cult-like Meyerist Movement in upstate New York. At the center of the movement lies Eddie (A (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 11:35pm
Exodus: Gods and Kings MAXe

In this Biblical epic based on the Book of Exodus, Moses clashes with Pharaoh Ramses over the fate of Egypt's slaves. When Ramses refuses to free them, a series of devastating plagues are unleashed upon the Egyptian people.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Sat Jul 2 4:50pm
Need for Speed SHOe

Street-racing mechanic Tobey embarks on a cross-country mission of vengeance against shady ex-NASCAR driver Dino, who framed him for a crime he didn't commit. Now, Tobey must enlist the help of car broker Julia to defeat Dino in a major underground race.

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Fri Jul 8 2:30pm
Need for Speed SHOe

Street-racing mechanic Tobey embarks on a cross-country mission of vengeance against shady ex-NASCAR driver Dino, who framed him for a crime he didn't commit. Now, Tobey must enlist the help of car broker Julia to defeat Dino in a major underground race.

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>
VIDEO: Breaking Bad's Aaron Paul Makes His Return to TV in the Dark New Hulu Series The Path

Before you ask: it's not about Scientology.

Aaron Paul
Yeah, Bitch! Aaron Paul Joins Jason Katims' Hulu Drama

Get details on the Breaking Bad alum's new role

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

BoJack Horseman
Whoa! Netflix Orders Season 2 of BoJack Horseman

Would lukewarm reviews keep Netflix from renewing its new animated comedy BoJack Horseman? Neigh!

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant
  • Birth Place: Emmett, Idaho, United States
  • Birthday: August 27, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor