Aaron Paul Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant

Birth Place: Emmett, Idaho, United States

Birthday: August 27, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(296 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Monaghan, Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>

The Path: Why You'll Be Lured In by Hulu's "Cult" Drama

Jessica Goldberg, who created Hulu's new dramaThe Path, says there were two questions she wanted to explore in the show's first season: 1) How do religious movements survive? And 2) Can people stay in a faith that they don't believe in - or, as Goldb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Aaron Paul's Post "Breaking Bad" Projects
03:57 — Aaron talks about working with Woody Harrelson on the movie "Triple 9".
Aaron Paul's Jesse Pinkman Prank
01:15 — Aaron talks about the prank he played with Breaking Bad.
"Triple 9" Stars Guess What Real Police Codes Mean
01:29 — Watch Chiwetel Ejiofor, Aaron Paul, Norman Reedus and Anthony Mackie guess what BOLO, D.I.D. and more mean when they're grilled on real-life police co (more…)
Jimmy Kimmel Catches Chris Rock After the Oscars
00:49 — Jimmy questions Chris Rock right after he finishes hosting The Oscars.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 519) NBC

Aaron Paul; and Tig Notaro. Also: Florida Georgia Line perform; and James Valentine sits in with the Roots.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:30am
Exodus: Gods and Kings MOMAX

In this Biblical epic based on the Book of Exodus, Moses clashes with Pharaoh Ramses over the fate of Egypt's slaves. When Ramses refuses to free them, a series of devastating plagues are unleashed upon the Egyptian people.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:45am
Exodus: Gods and Kings MOMAX

In this Biblical epic based on the Book of Exodus, Moses clashes with Pharaoh Ramses over the fate of Egypt's slaves. When Ramses refuses to free them, a series of devastating plagues are unleashed upon the Egyptian people.

I’ll Watch136 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>
VIDEO: Breaking Bad's Aaron Paul Makes His Return to TV in the Dark New Hulu Series The Path

Before you ask: it's not about Scientology.

Aaron Paul
Yeah, Bitch! Aaron Paul Joins Jason Katims' Hulu Drama

Get details on the Breaking Bad alum's new role

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

BoJack Horseman
Whoa! Netflix Orders Season 2 of BoJack Horseman

Would lukewarm reviews keep Netflix from renewing its new animated comedy BoJack Horseman? Neigh!

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant
  • Birth Place: Emmett, Idaho, United States
  • Birthday: August 27, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay