Aaron PaulCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant

Birth Place: Emmett, ID

Birthday: August 27, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (282 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was born a month premature in the bathroom of his parent's house.
  • Appeared as a contestant on The Price Is Right in 1998.
  • Worked as an usher in the late 1990s at Universal Studios Movie Theatre in Hollywood.
  • Appeared in Korn's "Thoughtless" music video.
  • His character in Breaking Bad was supposed to die in the first-season finale, but producers were so impressed with him that they rewrote the script and allowed him to live.

Awards

  • 2014, Critics' Choice Television Awards — Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Winner
  • 2009, Emmy — Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Nominee
  • 2013, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series: Winner
  • 2010, Emmy — Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Winner
  • 2012, Emmy — Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Winner
  • 2014, Golden Globe — Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television: Nominee
  • 2011, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series: Nominee
  • 2012, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series: Nominee
  • 2013, Emmy — Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Nominee
  • 2014, Emmy — Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Winner

Relationships

  • Jessica Lowndes — Ex-significant Other
  • Darla Sturtevant — Mother
  • Robert Sturtevant — Father
  • Lauren Parsekian — Wife

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop